Spark Insulated Carports DIY Kits (Easy to Install)

Use this 21st century building material to create a stylish and cool outdoor entertaining area that protects you from the harsh Australian climate!With Spark Homes’ insulated carport kits, Sydney homeowners can add charm and value to their property. Easy to install, they’re the perfect DIY solution for all-weather, all year around entertaining!Protect your most valuable possessions from thieves and dangerous weather events with an easy-to-assemble, prefabricated metal carport kit from Spark Homes. With our metal carport kits, Sydney locals can also enjoy secure, durable storage. Spark Homes’ DIY carport kits are made from high-quality steel, and every carport is customised to suit your needs and location. Areas that have heavier wind loads or more severe winter weather may require a special design capable of withstanding such extreme events.Carports are also a great alternative for those customers who do not want a full garage. It takes more time, equipment and effort to build a larger structure such as a garage. It may take a few days and a small crew to construct a Quonset Hut Garage. On the other hand, our DIY carport kits in Sydney take minimal effort and can be fully functional within just a few hours.Another great benefit of owning a steel carport is the versatility. Metal carports are not only used to protect RVs, ATVs, and other vehicles; they can also be used as a shield from the hot sun or rain during a picnic. Customers have installed them as part of their homes, as protective shelters on campgrounds, and at special gathering spots at popular wineries.One of the most popular benefits of purchasing a Spark Homes carport kit is their amazing quality and strength. You won’t find another DIY metal carport that can survive some of Mother Nature’s most dangerous weather events, including hurricanes, tornadoes, heavy snowstorms, hail, and even fire. Many of the other carports on the market are built with thin materials that are vulnerable to strong winds and heavy loads. Our carports are made with the best, most durable steel and the beams are also incredibly strong.With Spark Homes’ carport kits, Sydney residents will also save money in the long term. Instead of wasting money on maintenance or replacing your carport after a storm hits your area, you will only have to build a Spark Homes’ DIY carport once, and it will last for decades. When you want quality, durability, and simple construction, our carport kits in Sydney are the way to go.
Custom Size

Insulated Carport Kit, Cool Deck/ 50mm Trim Deck Price List, Including Post, Beams, Brackets and Flashing.

DetailsSize WideSize LenthTotal SQMCost Per SQMCost Per Car Port Kit $
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels2.85617.11702907.00
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels5.7634.21705814.00
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels2.85925.651704360.50
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels5.7951.31708721.00
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels2.851234.21705814.00
Insulated Carport Kit, Trim Deck Panels5.71268.417011628.00
WordPress Image Lightbox Plugin